Is Vanilla Fudge Drumstick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, PALM OLEIN, COCOA, CREAM, PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MILK, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Vanilla Fudge Drumstick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Fudge Drumstick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

