Is VANILLA FUDGE DUET CREAMY VANILLA BEAN PUDDING OVER DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE DECADENT DESSERTS, VANILLA FUDGE DUET Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • butter
  • cream
  • non-fat dry milk
  • whole milk

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Bean Pudding (Whole Milk, Cream, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Vanilla Bean Paste (Sugar, Water, Vanilla Bean Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks, Gum Tragacanth), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt), Fudge Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin)

Check VANILLA FUDGE DUET CREAMY VANILLA BEAN PUDDING OVER DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE DECADENT DESSERTS, VANILLA FUDGE DUET against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA FUDGE DUET CREAMY VANILLA BEAN PUDDING OVER DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE DECADENT DESSERTS, VANILLA FUDGE DUET is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping