Is Vanilla Fudge Duet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural & artificial flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Bean Pudding (Whole Milk, Cream, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Vanilla Bean Paste (Sugar, Water, Vanilla Bean Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks, Gum Tragacanth), Natural & Artificial Flavours, Salt), Fudge Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavours, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin)
Check Vanilla Fudge Duet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Fudge Duet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Fudge Duet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Liquid


