Is VANILLA GRANOLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic non-fat milk powder

organic non-fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, RICE BRAN), CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT, ORGANIC HONEY, MOLASSES, ORGANIC NON-FAT MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check VANILLA GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
VanillaHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go