Is VANILLA GRANOLA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, RICE BRAN), CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT, ORGANIC HONEY, MOLASSES, ORGANIC NON-FAT MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check VANILLA GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
VanillaHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go