Is Vanilla Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
- whole grain oats
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole grain oats, brown sugar, almonds, brown rice syrup, crisp rice, rice flour, cane sugar, salt, canola oil, whole oat flour, flax seeds, baking soda, sea salt, vanilla extract, natural flavors, rosemary extract for freshness
Check Vanilla Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


