Is VANILLA GREEK LOW FAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY BURST Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cream
- low fat vanilla greek yogurt: cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk
grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK (LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI), WATER, SUGAR, GRADE A CREAM, KOSHER GELATIN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES (FOR COLOR). FRUIT PREPARATION: WATER, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM LACTATE, GUAR GUM. POPPING CRYSTALS: SUGAR, MALTOSE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES (FOR COLOR), COCOA BUTTER, CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check VANILLA GREEK LOW FAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY BURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA GREEK LOW FAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY BURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable, Piece


