Is VANILLA GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
grade a cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, VANILLA BLEND (WATER, NATURALLY MILLED CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), KOSHER GELATIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI.
Check VANILLA GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


