Is Vanilla Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NONFAT MILK, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL, KANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA SWEETENER, CARRAGEENAN, CULTURES (L BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. RHAMNOSUS)
Check Vanilla Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


