No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Vanilla Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered skim milk, Sugars (organic agave syrup), Cream, Water, Vanilla bean paste, Skim milk, Pectin, Lemon juice concentrate, Active bacterial cultures

Check Vanilla Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Vanilla Greek Yogurt | Spoonful