Is VANILLA ICE CREAM 10L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh milk
  • milk solids non fat
  • fresh cream

fresh milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, fresh cream, liquid sugar (sugar, water), fresh milk, milk solids non fat, glucose (wheat) and/or maltodextrin, emulsifier (471), vanilla flavour, thickeners (412, 415, 410, 407a), colour (160b).

Check VANILLA ICE CREAM 10L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA ICE CREAM 10L is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking