Is VANILLA ICE CREAM 10L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, fresh cream, liquid sugar (sugar, water), fresh milk, milk solids non fat, glucose (wheat) and/or maltodextrin, emulsifier (471), vanilla flavour, thickeners (412, 415, 410, 407a), colour (160b).
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM 10L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM 10L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA ICE CREAM 10L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


