Is VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • cream
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • semisweet chocolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
cream
chocolate processed with alkali

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy vanilla center contrasts with a smooth, snap-style chocolate coating, offering a balance of sweet and comforting flavors. Texture combines dense, silky ice cream and a slightly crisp shell. Commonly eaten as a portable dessert or snack; reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single-serve size, and occasional comments about coating thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene, Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Palm Oil

Check VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful