Is VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR. COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, MILK, WHEY, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


