Is VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN). CONE AND CONE PIECES {BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM), MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR}. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN). DRY ROASTED PEANUTS.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


