Is VANILLA ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICHES, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- ice cream
- whey
- chocolate chips
- chocolate chip cookie
- mini chocolate chip
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: (MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR). MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP: (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE: (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]).
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICHES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICHES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


