Is VANILLA ICE CREAM CUPS, VANILLA Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM CUPS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM CUPS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


