Is VANILLA ICE CREAM HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA ICE CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • b12
  • riboflavin
  • vit b2
  • +5 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, INULIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE [VIT. C], SODIUM CHLORIDE, ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA- TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT. B3], MANGANESE GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B6], THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VIT B2], CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID [VIT B9], BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN [VIT. B7] SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE [VIT. K1], AND CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12]).

Check VANILLA ICE CREAM HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking