Is VANILLA ICE CREAM SUNDAE CUPS WITH CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY SAUCE, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- chocolate sauce
- milkfat
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR. STRAWBERRY: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM SUNDAE CUPS WITH CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY SAUCE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM SUNDAE CUPS WITH CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY SAUCE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


