Is VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • bitter chocolate

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
skim milk
whey

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Bitter Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Sugar, Chocolatey Dipped Waffle Cone Pieces (Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Vanilla), Waffle Cone Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Coconut Oil), Chocolatey Coated Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Whey, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color

Check VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go