Is VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


