Is VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- diglycerides
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL, VANILLA EXTRACT (PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, GLYCERIN, NATURAL VANILLIN, CARAMEL COLOR AND WATER), ANNATTO.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


