Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, TANZANIAN VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Peanut Free? VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA | Spoonful