Is VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


