Is VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE RIBBONS, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE VARIEGATE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PEANUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT]), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE RIBBONS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE RIBBONS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE RIBBONS, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


