Is VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUSHED CREME-FILLED COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, CREME FILLED COOKIES [SUGAR, UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, PALM, PALM KERNEL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUSHED CREME-FILLED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUSHED CREME-FILLED COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


