Is VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEPPERMINT STICK CANDY PIECES, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC [COLOR], RED 40,BLUE 1), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEPPERMINT STICK CANDY PIECES, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEPPERMINT STICK CANDY PIECES, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


