Is VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SWIRL CUPS, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, DEXTROSE, RED 40, BLUE 1), SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SWIRL CUPS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SWIRL CUPS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


