Is Vanilla ice cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup 62639 33035 modified milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
3% 4% 6% 0% 5% or more is a lot , 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup 62639 33035 ingredients: modified milk ingredients, cream, sugars (sugar, glucose), natural and articifial flavour, carrageenan, guar gum, locust bean gum, mono - and diglycerides, sunset yellow fcf, tartrazine. contains: milk. may contain: peanuts, tree nuts, eggs, soy, wheat, sulphites. ingrédients: substances laitières modifiées, crème, sucres (sucre, glucose), arôme naturel et artificiel, carraghénine, gomme de guar, gomme de caroube, mono - et diglycérides, jaune soleil fcf, tartrazine. contient: lait. peut contenir: arachides, noix, oeufs, soya, blé, sulfites. v90050-02 where facilities exist là où les installations nécessaires existent
Check Vanilla ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


