Is VANILLA INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • color cream shade yellow
  • cream plus

color cream shade yellow

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ULTRA- TEX 8 (FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED (US), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH (CANADA)), NFDM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, EMULPALS 110, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ATMOS 300K (MONODIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ANTIOXIDANTS (PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID)), PALM OIL (US), MODIFIED PALM OIL (CANADA), CREAM PLUS, COLOR CREAM SHADE YELLOW (FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6).

Check VANILLA INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking