Is VANILLA ITALIAN GELATO, VANILLA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTER, MILK PROTEINS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIERS), SODIUM ALGINATE AND CAROB BEAN GUM (THICKENERS), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR) AND VANILLA SEEDS.
Check VANILLA ITALIAN GELATO, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ITALIAN GELATO, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


