Is VANILLA KRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, VANILLA KRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- reduced fat ice cream
- whey
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoesters
- less of natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Whey, Cream, Maltodextrin, Milk, Contains 1% or Less of Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Annatto Extract for Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Maltitol, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Rice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor).
Check VANILLA KRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, VANILLA KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA KRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, VANILLA KRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
VANILLA KRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, VANILLA KRUNCH is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


