Is Vanilla Latte Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Organic Chia Seeds, Coffee Bean, Organic Cane Sugar, Vanilla, Alaea Hawaiian Sea Salt
Check Vanilla Latte Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Latte Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Latte Almond Butter is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep


