Is VANILLA LATTE COFFEE, VANILLA LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee), Organic Maple Syrup, Butter (Cream), Whey Protein Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract, Quillaja Extract, Gellan Gum
Check VANILLA LATTE COFFEE, VANILLA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA LATTE COFFEE, VANILLA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA LATTE COFFEE, VANILLA LATTE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


