Is VANILLA LATTE COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, VANILLA LATTE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Forto Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Fair-Trade & Organic Coffee Extract), Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine From Coffee, Baking Soda

Check VANILLA LATTE COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, VANILLA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA LATTE COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, VANILLA LATTE is available at 2 retailers

TargetGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go