No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is VANILLA LATTE FLAVORED LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, VANILLA LATTE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN RICE SYRUP, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS, MALT EXTRACT, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check VANILLA LATTE FLAVORED LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, VANILLA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

VANILLA LATTE FLAVORED LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, VANILLA LATTE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? VANILLA LATTE FLAVORED LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, VANILLA LATTE | Spoonful