Is VANILLA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, VANILLA LATTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- caprylic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), COCONUT MILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM), KOIA PROPRIETARY PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, CHICKPEA PROTEIN), CAPRYLIC ACID (MCT OIL), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL CAFFEINE (FROM GREEN COFFEE BEAN), GELLAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT
Check VANILLA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, VANILLA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, VANILLA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


