Is VANILLA & LAVENDER ORGANIC GREEK WHOLE MILK YOGURT, VANILLA & LAVENDER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • certified organic grade a whole milk

certified organic grade a whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRADE A WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC VANILLA AND LAVENDER FLAVOR (WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL LAVENDER FLAVOR), CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILIUS).

Check VANILLA & LAVENDER ORGANIC GREEK WHOLE MILK YOGURT, VANILLA & LAVENDER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFloral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie