Is VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA WITH A CHOCOLATE COATING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- light ice cream
- chocolate flavored coating
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: LIGHT ICE CREAM CONTAINS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING CONTAINS: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA.
Check VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA WITH A CHOCOLATE COATING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA WITH A CHOCOLATE COATING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


