Is VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES MADE WITH DRUMSTICK, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge (Sugar, Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Bitter Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Corn Syrup, Cream, Chocolaty Coated Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor), Chocolaty Dipped Waffle Cone Pieces (Chocolaty Coating (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Waffle Cone Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Coconut Oil), Maltodextrin, Whey Protein, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Color, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Flavors (With Vanilla Extract)

Check VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES MADE WITH DRUMSTICK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES MADE WITH DRUMSTICK, VANILLA is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go