Is VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM COATED WITH ORANGE SHERBET ORANGE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- milk fat
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: MILK FAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ORANGE SHERBET: WATER, SUGAR, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, ORANGE PUREE (CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, WATER, SUGAR, OIL OF ORANGE, YELLOW 6, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, YELLOW 6.
Check VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM COATED WITH ORANGE SHERBET ORANGE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM COATED WITH ORANGE SHERBET ORANGE CREAM BARS, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


