Is VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH GREEN FROSTING SWIRLS, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Food Starch-modified, Water, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Arabic Gum, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Vitamin A Palmitate, Allergen Information: Contains Milk
Check VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH GREEN FROSTING SWIRLS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH GREEN FROSTING SWIRLS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH GREEN FROSTING SWIRLS, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


