Is VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH GREEN FROSTING SWIRLS, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Food Starch-modified, Water, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Arabic Gum, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Vitamin A Palmitate, Allergen Information: Contains Milk
Check VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH GREEN FROSTING SWIRLS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH GREEN FROSTING SWIRLS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH GREEN FROSTING SWIRLS, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


