Is VANILLA LOWFAT ICE CREAM COATED WITH A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION FLOAT BARS, ROOT BEER, ORANGE, GRAPE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • lowfat ice cream milkfat
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE #1, RED #40, YELLOW #5 AND #6, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). LOWFAT ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.

Check VANILLA LOWFAT ICE CREAM COATED WITH A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION FLOAT BARS, ROOT BEER, ORANGE, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go