Is vanilla macaroon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg! milk! sulphites nutr tion values: 100g
  • dried egg! white

egg! milk! sulphites nutr tion values: 100g

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fondant (sugar, glucose syrup water), chocolate flavoured coating (sugar palm oil, cocoa powder, whey powder (milk!), carob powder, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin), flavouring), desiccated coconut soft lcng (sugar, glucose syrup (sulphites!), water, dried egg! white,natural flavouring, preservative (acetic acid),inverted sugar syrup allergy advice:for allergens see ingredients in bold! counter declaration allergy advice contains: egg! milk! sulphites nutr tion values: 100g contains: energy

Check vanilla macaroon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go