Is Vanilla Macaroon Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Fondant (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water), Chocolate Flavoured coating (sugar, palm oil, cocoa powder, whey powder (MILK), Carob powder, Emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), Flavouring), Desiccated coconut soft icing (sugar, Glucose syrup (SULPHITES!), Water, Dried EGG white, natural flavouring, Preservative (Acetic Acid)), Inverted sugar syrup

Check Vanilla Macaroon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishing