Is VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM Lactose Free?

Description
Vanilla-forward iced coffee with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and pronounced coffee undertones. Commonly consumed chilled as a grab-and-go beverage, morning pick-me-up, or poured over ice. Reviewers praise its convenience and consistent flavor, noting rich texture; some mention it skews sweeter than expected or prefers stronger coffee intensity, and variable packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- sweet whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-forward iced coffee with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and pronounced coffee undertones. Commonly consumed chilled as a grab-and-go beverage, morning pick-me-up, or poured over ice. Reviewers praise its convenience and consistent flavor, noting rich texture; some mention it skews sweeter than expected or prefers stronger coffee intensity, and variable packaging.
Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sweet Whey, Gellan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate
Check VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


