Is VANILLA MALT MARVEL CAPTAIN AMERICA CHOCOLATE CAKE ICE CREAM, VANILLA MALT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Eggs, Water, Flour, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Butter, Vanilla, Glycerin, Skim Milk Powder, Cacao Beans, Wheat And Barley Extracts, Cocoa Butter, Canola Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Salt, Corn Dextrin, Chocolate Liquor, Guar & Carob Gum, Vegetable Shortening, Citric Acid, Baking Powder, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Check VANILLA MALT MARVEL CAPTAIN AMERICA CHOCOLATE CAKE ICE CREAM, VANILLA MALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA MALT MARVEL CAPTAIN AMERICA CHOCOLATE CAKE ICE CREAM, VANILLA MALT is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyMalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing