Is VANILLA MALT MARVEL CAPTAIN AMERICA CHOCOLATE CAKE ICE CREAM, VANILLA MALT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • butter
  • cream
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • milk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Eggs, Water, Flour, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Butter, Vanilla, Glycerin, Skim Milk Powder, Cacao Beans, Wheat And Barley Extracts, Cocoa Butter, Canola Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Salt, Corn Dextrin, Chocolate Liquor, Guar & Carob Gum, Vegetable Shortening, Citric Acid, Baking Powder, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Check VANILLA MALT MARVEL CAPTAIN AMERICA CHOCOLATE CAKE ICE CREAM, VANILLA MALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA MALT MARVEL CAPTAIN AMERICA CHOCOLATE CAKE ICE CREAM, VANILLA MALT is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyMalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing