Is VANILLA MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • dairy protein blend
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CREAM, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: DIMAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, D-L ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACINAMIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN D3, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check VANILLA MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking